Making Your Online Gift - Credit Card or Giving Card

To make your gift online using a credit card or Giving Card, select from the funds listed below or use the Search feature to find a fund. Once you complete your gift, you will receive an email confirmation of the donation and a second email with your tax receipt attached. The owner of the fund (individual, family, or organization) will be notified of your gift (unless it is anonymous).

For gifts of stock or other assets, visit our Ways to Give page.

To make a donation to Give Methow or Give NCW, click here

If you have need assistance, call us at (509) 663-7716 or email info@cfncw.org.

Thank you for making an investment in your community!

Federal Tax ID: 91-1349486

Donate To Fund

Fund Name
1st Choice Drew-Allen Memorial Fund
9/11 Spirit of America Memorial Foundation Agency Advised
Adele Wolford Endowment for Children
Aero Methow Rescue Service
Albert Ratcliffe Legacy
Alex O. Santillanes Scholarship Fund
Alice Malloy Ruud Scholarship
Altrusa Scholarship Fund of Wenatchee
Andrew York Memorial Scholarship Fund
Antje Prey Community Fund
Arena Youth Enrichment
Arlene Birdsell Martin Scholarship Fund
Augusta Henry Trust
AVHRA Human Resource Scholarship
Bob & Nita Paine Scholarship
Bob & Valerie Valaas Health Sciences Scholarship Fund
Bolyard Family Nursing Scholarship
Brewster High School - Rawson Scholarship
Brewster Mike Marin Memorial Scholarship Fund
Brock Lindberg Pi Kappa Phi Senior Scholarship
Bud and Donna Corbin Memorial Scholarship Fund
Cakes for College
Captain Richard Dillow Lake Wenatchee YMCA Camp Scholarship
Cascade Medical Center Foundation Endowment Fund
Cashmere Rotary Club Scholarship Fund
Cashmere Schools Foundation Scholarship
Cashmere Valley Museum Endowment Fund
Cathryn "Kate" George Frechen Scholarship Fund
Central Washington Hospital Foundation Diabetes Fund
CFNCW Administrative Endowment
Chelan and Cascade School Districts ELL Scholarship Fund
Chelan County Cattlemen's Scholarship
Chelan County Fair - Endowment Fund
Chelan County Fire District #1 Volunteer Inc.
Chelan Douglas Fire Emergency Endowment
Chelan Douglas Generations and Partners Fund
Chelan-Douglas Land Trust Endowment for the Future Fund
Chelan Fireworks
Children's Home Society of Wenatchee
Chrissy Clements Endowment for Victims of Violent Crime
Clarence and Della Murray Scholarship Fund
Community Grants Program
Cone Family Scholarship Fund
Congdon Archaeological Collection Endowment Fund
Country Financial NCW Scholarship
Crime Stoppers - Wenatchee Valley Fund
David M Bohr Memorial Baseball Scholarship
Della Murray Charitable Remainder Unitrust
deRubertis Family Scholarship Fund
Distracted Driving Campaign
Doell Family Scholarship Fund
Don and Thea Fager YMCA Camp Fund
Don Fager Boy Scout Activities Fund
Dorothy Prewitt Pohlman/AAUW Scholarship Fund
Douglas County Historical Society Endowment 1
Douglas County-Waste Management Environmental Studies College Scholarship Fund
Dr. Don Fager Nursing Scholarship Fund
Dr. N.K. Bhide Band Scholarship
Dr. Patrick Molloy Migrant Scholarship
Dr. Steven George Kerr-Medical Memorial Scholarship
Eddie Bromiley Memorial Scholarship
Edna Fast Maguire Scholarship
Endowment Grants
Entiat Scholarship Foundation Fund
Ephrata Senior Center 1 Fund
Ephrata Senior Center - Clement Pontsler Estate 1 Fund
Eric C. Jensen Memorial Fund
Eric DePersio Memorial Scholarship Fund
Everett and Roy Hill Music Scholarship
Everett & Loretta Gibbons Memorial YMCA Endowment Fund
Every Child A Swimmer Fund
Ferguson Family Scholarship Fund
Fern Cousineau Duncan Memorial Art Scholarship Fund
Ferne Daniel Scholarship Fund
Fisk and Lila Gerhardt Scholarship
For Good, For Ever Fund
Friends of Physical Therapy Fund
Friends of the Wenatchee Public Library Fund
Gene 'Sarge' Huber Band Scholarship Fund
George F. & Mary Ellen Miller Bach Feste
George F. & Mary Ellen Miller Camp Fire Girls & Boys
George F. & Mary Ellen Miller Family Endowment Fund
George F. & Mary Ellen Miller - Salvation Army
George F. & Mary Ellen Miller-St.Luke's Episcopal Youth
George F. & Mary Ellen Miller - Wenatchee Civic Ballet
George F. & Mary Ellen Miller Wenatchee Valley Symphony
Gerald E Robinson Memorial Scholarship
Give Methow
Give NCW
Grace Ekman Whitley Scholarship
Grant County Generations and Partners Fund
Greater Wenatchee Parent Child Preschool Fund
Grunewald Guild Endowment Fund
Hal Newman Memorial Music Scholarship Fund
Harold O. & Margaret M. Weed Donor Advised Fund
Harry & Kathern Lovejoy Scholarship
Helping Hands Grant
Henry A Prebble Family Endowment Fund
Henry K. & Sarah Haggard Charitable Remainder Unitrust
Henry Max Galbraith/East Wenatchee Grange No. 1012 Scholarship Fund
Herbert H. Fackenthall Designated
Hospice Foundation Endowment
Hospice Foundation of North Central Washington Endowment
Hospitality House Agency Advised Fund
Hospitality House Endowment Fund
Howard and Beverly Murray Scholarship
Ingalls Creek Enrichment Center Endowment Fund
Inga, Magnus and Knute Bakke Memorial Scholarship Fund
Irv Conner YMCA Memorial Endowment
Jack Daines Memorial Fund for Mental Health
Jack & Dede Hill - Central WA Hospital Foundation
Jack & Dede Hill - NCW Council of Boy Scouts
Jack & Dede Hill - Panther Booster Club Fund
Jack & Dede Hill - United Way Fund
Jack & Dede Hill - Washington State Apple Blossom Festival Fund
Jack & Dede Hill - Wenatchee Valley Museum and Cultural Center Fund
Jack & Dede Hill WHS Foundation Fund
Jack & Dede Hill WSU Exchange Club Scholarship Fund
Jack & Dede Hill - YMCA Fund
James & Kathleen Arneil Community Fund
James Wharton First Choice Collision Scholarship
J.D. Riggs Memorial Scholarship
Jerry Van Winkle Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jessup Family Fund
Jill Wood Spanjer Scholarship Fund
John and Elnora Smith Foundation Scholarship Fund
John and Mary Martin Scholarship
John & Mary Ann Snyder Community Fund
John & Mary Rae Brown Fund # 1
John & Mary Rae Brown Fund # 2
John & Mary Rae Brown Fund #3, United Way
John Taylor Memorial Athletic Scholarship
Josh Putman Memorial Scholarship
Katie and Steven Rolfs Memorial Scholarship Fund
Katie Moore Memorial Scholarship
Kellen Biggar Athletic Scholarship Fund
Keyes Packaging Group - Don Evenhus Scholarship Fund
Kids First Endowment Fund
Lake Chelan Rotary Community and International Fund
Lane Johnson Memorial Fund
Lauren Ludeman Memorial Scholarship
Leavenworth Rotary Endowment Fund
Leavenworth Summer Theater Endowment
Lee Bofto Honorary Scholarship Fund
LeMaster/Auvil Scholarship Fund
Linda M Safar Memorial Scholarship
Margarite Miller Endowment Fund
Marjorie M. and William H. Griffin Scholarship
Marlene & Henry Bauer Scholarship Fund
Marvin & Frances Salisbury - Wenatchee Sunrise Rotary Educational Fund
Melissa Hernandez Inspiration Fund
Melonye Shurtz Memorial Scholarship Fund
Melvin P. "Mel" and Lyndell Crowder NCW Memorial Horticulture
Memorials
Merton Hiatt First United Methodist Church
Merton Hiatt Riverside Lodge 112 Fraternal Order of Masons Charitable Fund
Methow Conservancy Operational Endowment 1 Fund
Methow Conservancy Stewardship Endowment 1 Fund
Methow Music Festival Association Endowment Fund
Methow Valley Chamber Music Festival/Betti Fund
Methow Valley Early Childhood Fund
Methow Valley Education Foundation
Methow Valley Endowment Fund
Methow Valley Fund
Methow Valley Long Term Recovery Organization
Methow Valley Sports Trails Association Endowment
Mission Scholarship Fund
MIT Fund
Mobile Meals Follies Guild Endowment
Molitor Family Designated Beneficiary
Mustard Seed Neighborhood Center Endowment 1 Fund
MVEF - Tommy Zbyszewski Fund
National/Welch's Fred Kilian Memorial Scholarship Fund
Native Daughters of Washington Territorial Pioneers Scholarship
NCW Fire Relief Fund
NCW Foundation for Youth
Nicholas H Vitulli Memorial Fund
Nick Schoffen Music Scholarship Fund
Nic Tower Memorial Scholarship Fund
Nonprofit Practices Institute
Nursing Scholarship for NCW
Ogburn Family Scholarship
Okanogan County Long Term Recovery Group
Okanogan Land Trust Stewardship
Okanogan Masonic Lodge #169 Herbert & Elizabeth Davis
OLT Legal Defense Agency Advised
Operating Fund
Operating Reserve
Orion Fund
Partners in Giving
Pateros Scholars Donor Advised Fund
Paul Reasor Scholarship
Performing Arts Center of Wenatchee Endowment
Pete and Mary Houck Scholarship Fund
Peters Family Scholarship
Phil and Velma Brunton Fund
Ralph and Clara Betcher Scholarship
Ramiro Cortes Scholarship Fund
Richard E. "Dick" Bell Memorial Volunteer Wenatchee Valley Museum & Cultural Center 1 Fund
Richard Owen Black Memorial Fund
Robert C. and Barbara M. Alexander Nursing Scholarship
Robert Graves Gallery Agency Fund
Ronald Dean Estes Scholarship
Rowland and Ethel Slusser Jones Designated
Rowland and Ethel Slusser Jones Scholarship
Roy W. Hill Donor Designated Fund
Roy W. Hill Scholarship Fund
Rozanne's Tango Sculptural Tribute Project
Rudolph & Carolyn Christianson Community Fund
Rudolph & Carolyn Christianson Scholarship Fund
Rufus Woods Donor Advised Fund
Saddlerock Evangelical Presbyterian Church Capital Building Maintenance Fund
Saddlerock Evangelical Presbyterian Church of Wenatchee - Arlene Birdsell Martin Fund
Saddlerock Evangelical Presbyterian Church Scholarship Fund
Scout-A-Vista Purchase
SEVA Fund
Silver Star Chapter 93, Order of Eastern Star Scholarship Fund
Sleepy Hollow Heights Fire Support
Sons of Italy Scholarship Fund
Sorom Family Fund
Stage Kids Agency
Stage Kids Endowment
St. Andrews Episcopal Church Agency Advised Fund
Stella Knoebel & Mary Jean Carter Scholarship Fund
Stella Knoebel/Saddlerock Evangelical Presbyterian Church Music Scholarship
St. Luke's Episcopal Church Endowment Fund
St. Luke's Episcopal Church Outreach Endowment Fund
Stronger Schools
Student Assistance Foundation for Education (SAFE)
Susan Yaw Memorial Scholarship
Sybil H. Shearer Nursing Scholarship
Tanner J. Perry Memorial Scholarship Fund
The Cove Agency Advised Fund
Thelma "Tillie" Hall Sight and Hearing Wenatchee Central Lions
Tina Scull Conservation and Stewardship Opportunity Fund
Tina Scull Conservation and Stewardship Opportunity Fund for the Methow Valley
Tonasket Community Pool Fund
Upper Columbia Salmon Recovery Board
Upper Valley Christian School Endowment
Vets Serving Vets Scholarship
Victor T. and Dorothy F. Lyon Memorial Fund
Vineyard Shores
Virgil V. and Pearl E. Gustin Scholarship Fund
Washington State Apple Blossom Festival Foundation
Water Lilies Swimming Lessons Endowment Fund
Waterville Community Fund
Waterville Shocker Scholarship Fund
Wenatchee Adult Respite Day Care Center Endowment
Wenatchee Applarians Scholarship
Wenatchee Area Genealogy Legacy Fund
Wenatchee Bowling Association Scholarship Fund
Wenatchee Community & Migrant Assistance Fund
Wenatchee Confluence Rotary Foundation
Wenatchee Exchange Club Scholarship
Wenatchee High School Alumni Foundation Scholarship Fund
Wenatchee Kiwanis Scholarship Fund
Wenatchee Rotary Scholarship
Wenatchee Valley 4th of July
Wenatchee Valley Humane Society Endowment
Wenatchee Valley Medical Center Employee Scholarship Fund
Wenatchee Valley Museum and Cultural Center Harold & Margaret Weed Fund
Wenatchee Valley Senior Center Agency Endowment
Wenatchee Valley Street Rods, Inc Fund
Wenatchee Valley Symphony Association, Inc .Agency Fund
Wenatchee Valley Symphony Association, Inc. Fund
Wenatchee Women's Bowling Association-Opal Wickland Scholarship Fund
WHS Class of 1952-Jane Lovejoy Memorial Leadership Scholarship
William & Elizabeth Robinson Scholarship
William J. and Ann D. Henry Unitrust
Women's Resource Center
Women's Service League of Wenatchee Scholarship Fund
Woods Family Music & Art Endowment
YMCA - Memorial 1 Fund